GLYCERYL STEARATE AND PEG 100 STEARATE
Price And Quantity
- 50.00 - 300.00 INR
Our company offers highly pure GLYCERYL STEARATE AND PEG 100 STEARATE in flaked forms with high purity of up to 100 percent. The offered waxy white solid can be used as emulsifier and surfactant to efficiently mix water and oil. The density of the offered compound is 1.03 grams per cubic centimeter. It shows zero solubility with plain water. It can also be use as preservative agent, anticaking compound, and solidifier in various industries such as foodm chemical, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical. GLYCERYL STEARATE AND PEG 100 STEARATE can be delivered to our customers in large volumes within sealed packages.
- 25 Per Day
- 1 Days